Ice Hockey

 The CAAC conducts hockey in one Division with six member schools sponsoring programs as follows:

Haslett (co-op with East Lansing, Bath, Lainsgburg and Williamston)

Lansing Catholic (co-op with Mason, Charlotte and Lansing Christian)

Dewitt (co-op with St. Johns, Perry, Ionia)

Holt (co-op with Eaton Rapids, Potterville and Portland)

Jackson (co-op with Jackson NW, Parma-Western, Michigan Center)

Okemos

Note:   GLF will be a non-school affiliated program for the 2017-18 school year.

2017-18 CAAC Master Schedule

2017-18 Rosters

2017-18 Standings

Jackson             7-0    13-2
Eastside Stars      2-2-1  8-7-1
LC/Mason Patriots   3-3    5-9
DeWitt/SJ           3-3    8-6
Holt/ER/Port        1-5    4-7             
Okemos              1-4-1  6-6-1       
     
Recent Scores

Week of January 15
DSJ 4, Utica 2
Jackson 11, Pinckney 3

Week of Jan. 8
Jackson 7, Eastside 1
DSJ 6, Holt 4
Patriots 2, Okemos 1
GR Northview 8, Patriots 1
Okemos 4, Mt. Pleasant 1
Eastside 8, Lapeer 0
Jackson 7, Patriots 0

Week of Jan. 1
Jackson 9, Okemos 0
DSJ 4, Eastside 3  -  OT
DSJ 6, Flint United 5
Jackson 6, Holt 2
Eastside 4, ND Prep 1
Portage Northern 10, Okemos 2
Holt 3, Kalamazoo Eagles 0
Byron Center 6, Patriots 2

Week of Dec. 25
Eastside 4, NB Huron 3
Dearborn 7, Eastside 4

Week of Dec. 18
Patriots 1, Okemos 0
Eastside 3, Kalamazoo 2
Jackson 9, Kalamazoo 5
Freeland 9, Eastside 3
DSJ 5, GLF 3
Patriots 5, Swan Valley 1

Week of Dec. 11
GR West Catholic 6, Patriots 2
Holt 4, GLF 1
Jackson 3, Holt 2 - OT
Jackson 7, DSJ 2
Eastside 5, Pinckney 2
Okemos 3, Holt 2 - OT
Patriots 2, DSJ 1
Eastside 7, Lapeer 0
Lumen 3, Patriots 1

Week of Dec. 4
Okemos 4, Pinckney 2
Jackson 6, New Boson Huron 1
Eastside 3, Holt 1
Royal Oak 4, Eastside 2
DSJ 6, Okemos 4
Jackson 7, Patriots 2
Lake Orion 7, Jackson 5
ND Prep 6, DSJ 2
Okemos 3, Eastside 3
Week of November 27
Holt 6, Pinckney 4
Holt 3, Patriots 0
Jackson 7, Portage Northern 3
GR West Catholic 5, DSJ 3
GLF 5, DSJ 3
DSJ 5, Oxford/Avondale 0
Walled Lake No. 7, Patriots 3

Week of November 20
Eastside Stars 5, DSJ 3
GLF 8, Fenton 2
Pinckney 5, GLF 4
Okemos 4, Cabrini 4
Chelsea 4, Patriots 1
Patriots 4, Cabrini 2
Chelsea 7, Okemos 4
Jackson 2, Hudsonville 1 - OT
Lakeshore 5, Jackson 3
Week of Nov. 13
Troy 8, Okemos 0
Okemos 6, GR Northview 1
Jackson 6, Temperance Bedford 4
Hudsonville 5, Eastside 2
AA Skyline 8, Eastside 0
Holt 5, Airport 3
GR Northview 5, Holt 2
DSJ 10, Swartz Creek 2

 Ice Hockey Game Sheet/Policies

 Any questions regarding content may be sent to the Webmaster at caacsports@gmail.com.