Boys Soccer

The CAAC  boys soccer regular  season will compete in three divisions for 2017. The division alignments are: Blue Division – East Lansing, Grand Ledge, Holt, Jackson, Lansing Eastern, Lansing Everett, Lansing Sexton, Okemos; Red Division – Charlotte, Dewitt, Haslett, Mason, St. Johns, Waverly;  White Division – Eaton Rapids, Fowlerville, Ionia, Lansing Catholic Central, Portland, Williamston

East Lansing finishes second at MHSAA Division 2 Finals – Click here for MHSAA “Second Half” story

2017 All Conference Selections –  Blue Division  |  Red Division  |  White Division

2017 Master Schedule   Blue  |  Red  |  White

CAAC 2017 Boys Soccer Cup   –  Brackets 

Silver Championship, Tuesday, Oct. 10 at Grand Ledge
Final – Grand Ledge 1, Lansing Catholic 0

Gold Championship, Tuesday, Oct. 10 at Grand Ledge
Okemos 3, East Lansing 1

Third round scores, Monday, Oct. 9
Gold Division
7th place – Haslett 3, Holt 1
5th place – Jackson 3, Williamston 1
3rd Place – DeWitt 2, St. Johns 1

 

Silver Division
7th place – Eaton Rapids 6, Lansing Eastern 1
5th place – Mason 5, Fowlerville 0
3rd Place – Lansing Everett 6, Charlotte 1

 

Bronze Division
Sexton 4, Ionia 2
Portland 4, Waverly 1

Second round scores, Thursday, Oct. 5

Gold Division
Okemos 2, St. Johns 0
East Lansing 2, DeWitt 1
Jackson 2, Holt 0
Williamston 3, Haslett 2 – 2 SO (first shootout tied 4-4, Wmstn wins 2nd SO 2-1)

Silver Division
Grand Ledge 3, Lansing Everett 0
Lansing Catholic 5, Charlotte 4 – SO  (LC wins shootout 4-1)
Fowlerville 8, Lansing Eastern 1
Mason 4, Eaton Rapids 0

Bronze Division
Sexton 3, Waverly 2 – SO  (Sexton wins shootout 3-2)
Portland 8, Ionia 0

Soccer Cup First Round Scores

Tuesday, October 3

Gold Division
St. Johns 3, Jackson 2 – SO  (SJ wins shootout 5-4)
Okemos 1, Holt 0
DeWitt 1, Haslett 0
East Lansing 2, Williamston 1 – SO  (EL wins shootout 5-3)

Silver Division
Grand Ledge 4, Lansing Eastern 0
Lansing Everett 2, Fowlerville 1
Charlotte 3, Mason 2
Lansing Catholic 2, Eaton Rapids 1

Bronze Division
Sexton 2, Portland 0
Ionia 3, Waverly 1

2017 Soccer Cup Brackets

Third round CAAC Cup games Monday, Oct. 9.  Silver and Gold Championship games Tuesday, Oct. 10 at Grand Ledge
Silver @ 6 p.m., Gold approx: 7:30 p.m.

2017 Final Division Standings (division games only)

CAAC Blue

Jackson         6-1   
Okemos          6-1  
Holt            4-2-1           
East Lansing    4-3            
Grand Ledge     3-3-1        
Everett         1-4-2        
Eastern         1-5-1        
Sexton          0-6-1

CAAC Red

Haslett      4-0-1   
DeWitt       4-1   
St. Johns    3-1-1     
Charlotte    1-3-1    
Mason        1-3-1        
Waverly      0-5

CAAC White

Williamston    5-0  
Fowlerville    4-1 
Lansing Cath.  2-2-1 
Eaton Rapids   2-2-1  
Portland       1-4          
Ionia          0-5

Boys Soccer Game Sheet/Policies